Tuesday, February 28, 2012

fair society concepts / free society concepts

let jacque fresco tell us in 11 minuters how such a society could look like ...


... and now let's move to the many great ideas written by my buddy nicolaus. of course, let's save it here in order to come back and re-design / enhance some details later when needed ... and yes, at the very end there are links to few similar concepts, like e.g. the principles (in english language) from free world charter :-).

i do agree with the vast majority of nicolaus' concepts, even if i would put the nature / environment more in the focus as this is imho the most important 'asset' we humans 'posses'. unlike below, in my society concept the only tax would be on exploitation of natural resources like water, air, soils, fishing grounds, forests, metals, oil, gas, ... if not otherwise easily implemented then via a consume tax (MwSt) and yes, there would be a real democracy in which major issues like usage of nuclear energy, disposition of public money, [wars,] projects and operations abroad (there would be no wars / sanctions against other countries in the future, would they?) and the like would be decided by direct (internet) vote of all (mentally healthy) adult people ...

in order to make complicated stuff easy, in my scenario we would simply use gold / silver backed currency instead of nicolaus' many freely competing currencies and monetary system. what about a time based system? let me work 1 hour for you and you or someone else works for me 1 hour sometimes in the future. please be creative, there are many clever models, the top goal is to find a honest system. why? because a honest currency prevents senseless 'uneconomic' wars like WWI + WWII + vietnam + iraq + etc, it also prevents stupid nature and 3rd world destroying subsidies of agriculture + biofuels (thus there would be no need for wrecked african farmers to move to local slums / €urope / usa) and last but not least, a gold / silver backed currency was chosen by free markets by evolution over thousands of years, so why to go the same way again? 

what would such a libertarian society be called or easier: what is the best *ism on earth? anarchocapitalism / anarcho-capitalism (anarchy + capitalism), if you asked me. well, that's my definition of free society with free social and business relationships between its members :)
source: here

well, it is very fair + libertarian concept, so let the justitia watch over it ... and yes, there are already few other democratic concepts / ideas out there, few of them are linked below nicolaus' great summary for your convenient access :-)
justitia #1stands in antwerp, belgium. btw, they have prudentia as well :-)
justitia #2, source: here

what about democracy? not the best solution, is it? few basic libertarian rights for all (minorities also) would be a better way, wouldn't you say? why am i asking such a stupid question? well, just read the current quotation of the day on my blog:
It is of great importance in a republic not only to guard the society against the oppression of its rulers, but to guard one part of the society against the injustice of the other part ... If a majority be united by a common interest, the rights of the minority will be insecure. ~ James Madison (1751-1836) 
james madison, u.s. president (source: quotation gadget on my blog)

quotation of the day: The essence of Government is power; and power, lodged as it must be in human hands, will ever be liable to abuse. ~ James Madison (1751-1836)
source here

others said:
  •  the more corrupt the nation, the more laws it needs
  • die balance zwischen ordnung und anarchie zu finden ist schwer
more on anarchy + free societies :
anyway, fu*k the system :-)
~~~

my dear english language readers, please try to translate the following german text via some web translator or use the translation functionality of your browser :-)

-----------------
Mein politisches Konzept (nicolaus h.) ... (bemerkung jaro: für eine gerechte gesellschaft):

Geldsystem und Steuern:
Verbot von direkter Besteuerung, eine festgesetzte Mwst. die zwischen Bund und Kommune aufgeteilt wird.
Ein Verbot von Subventionen und öffentlicher Verschuldung. Freigeld (das bedeutet es gibt keinen Zwang welches Geld gesetzliches Zahlungsmittel ist)
Das Freigeld ist elementar!
Zur Erklärung: auf einer Insel leben 100 Leute und ernten Kokosnüsse. Irgendwann kommt einer auf die Idee Fische zu fangen und kann dadurch einen Fisch gegen mehrere Kokosnüsse tauschen. Im Laufe der Zeit entwickelt sich unsere Insel, die Leute haben mittlerweile das Problem, dass z.B. eine Fabrik schlecht gehandelt werden kann. Sie führen ein Geldsystem ein, hier sind es jetzt einfach mal 100 Goldbrocken von denen jeder einen bekommt.
Jedes Jahr werden Güter produziert und auch wenn einige davon verfallen werden es immer mehr! Das Geld gewinnt an Wert, die Menschen werden reich! Sie können sich nun selbst verwirklichen!
... (bemerkung jaro:) jaaaa, tolles konzept nicolaus, für den anfang würde ein gold-/silbergedecktes geldsystem reichen (goldstandard), welches ja nachweislich gut funktioniert hat und in der letzten zeit nur für die beiden weltkriege ausgesetzt wurde und 1971 bis jetzt andauern von u.s. präsident nixon abgeschafft wurde, weil mit einem goldgedeckten dollar der vietnamkrieg nicht finanzierbar war :-)
Das aktuelle System funktioniert so:
Stell Dir bitte vor Du bist ein Arbeiter in einer Fabrik. Du arbeitest hart um deine Familie zu ernähren und schaffst dauernd Güter. Geschäftsbanken und die Zentralbank können die Geldmenge beliebig verändern. Um nun deine Güter zu kaufen generieren sie Geld und nehmen deine Güter. Die Inflation zahlst DU und sie bekommen die Güter. Damit verteilen die Danisterkraten (Wucherer) den Reichtum um ohne etwas dafür zu tun.
was ist der echte wert vom heutigen papiergeld? hmmmm ... quelle: facebook

Zum anthropologischen Klimawandel // Umweltpolitik:
Der (Klimawandel) ist eine Lüge. Einige profitieren, viele verlieren durch sinnlos teure Strompreise und Entindustrialisierung. (profitieren tun) Die Politik durch mehr abhängige Bürger denen sie vorgaukeln kann notwendig für Sie zu sein. Die Banken durch neue Investitionsfelder und Spekulationsräume. Die Energiekonzerne durch einen Vorwand für Preiserhöhungen. Die Medien, die von den anderen (vorher genannten) Zuwendungen bekommen.
Sprich kein EEG mehr, keine Zertifikate mehr, keine Umweltvorgaben in der Co2 Richtung mehr.
Die Menschen werden ihr Eigentum schützen und so Umwelt schädliche Firmen ... (bemerkung jaro) nicht unterstützen, die -ohne kunden- folglich pleitegehen werden.

Außenpolitik:
Wir mischen uns nicht in die Angelegenheiten von anderen Ländern ein. Selbst wenn es Bürgerkrieg gibt halten wir uns raus! Warum? Ganz einfach, viel zu oft werden Kriege angezettelt, Irak und Lybien sind gute Beispiele dafür.
Wenn man mit den Handlungen eines Landes nicht einverstanden ist, sollen die einzelnen Menschen selbst entscheiden ob sie weiter mit diesem Land handeln wollen.

geistiges Eigentum:
Abschaffung der Patente. Die Wirtschaft entwickelt sich so schneller und die Menschen profitieren besser davon. Firmen die nicht weiter forschen werden nicht mehr nachgefragt und verschwinden vom Markt. So ist die Forschung gewährleistet. Im Moment gibt es zahlreiche Technologien die mittels Patenten blockiert werden, obgleich sie das Leben von Milliarden von Menschen verbessern könnten. Auch bei Patenten gilt also, Machtmissbrauch ist vorprogrammiert, deswegen muss das weg!

Zensur:
Zensurverbot, braut man nicht erklären denke ich.

Sozialpolitik:
Abschaffung des Kündigungsschutzes, Einführung von Abfindungen die mittels Rücklagen gedeckt werden, so ist die Abfindung im Fall einer Insolvenz gesichert. Keine Quoten jedweder Art! Bei Renten-, Kranken- oder Arbeitsversicherungen gibt es kommunale Angebote die ausschließlich freiwillig von den Kommunen gestellt werden.
Auch entfällt der Zwang zu helfen, damit wird zu viel Unsinn getrieben!
Die Menschen helfen sich untereinander so gut sie können, weil sie nicht schlecht sind!

Bildungspolitik:
Schulen werden unabhängig in der Lehrvermittlung. Sie können ohne Lehrplan unterrichten. Am Ende des Schulweges gibt es einen genormten Test in den Fächern wesentlichen Fächern wie Sprachen, Mathematik, Naturwissenschaft. Sozialwissenschaften dürfen hierin nicht enthalten sein, genauso wenig wie Geschichte, hierbei wird zu viel Einfluss auf den Mensch genommen.
Kinder müssen in die Tests machen, müssen allerdings nicht in die Schule gehen. So können Eltern ihre Kinder selbst unterrichten oder auf privat schulen schicken.

Rentenlücke:
Die Rentenkassen sind pleite, letztes Jahr haben 80Mrd€ gefehlt, dieses Jahr 100Mrd€. Wie man den Umstieg auf das neue System gestaltet kann man durchaus diskutieren, allerdings wieder ohne Zwang für andere!

Meinungsfreiheit:
kein Versammlungsverbot mehr, auch die NPDler dürfen sich versammeln. Keine Aussage kann mehr geahndet werden, Beleidigungen sind keine Straftaten mehr!

Drogenpolitik:
ist nicht mehr strafbar. Damit verringern wir die Kriminalität und entlasten die Polizei! Niemand hat das recht anderen vor zu schreiben wie sie zu leben haben!
Gleiches gilt für Medizin, keine Verschreibungen mehr!

Datenschutz:
Keine Überwachung mehr! Einführung des Bankgeheimnis.

Bürokratie:
Auflösung des Verfassungsschutzes! Diese Organisation bricht weit mehr Gesetze als jeder andere.
Die Kommunen wissen selbst wie viele Beamte sie brauchen und werden überflüssige entlassen.
Der Beamtenstatus wird nur der Polizei gewährt, da diese Leute für unsere Sicherheit zuständig sind!

Legislative:
Gesetze werden durch das Volk bestimmt, können allerdings nicht die Verfassung umgehen! Damit ist Gewalt gegen dritte ausgeschlossen!

Judikative:
Abschaffung der Weisungsgebundenheit der Staatsanwälte, damit können wirkliche Verbrechen besser aufgeklärt werden.Weisungsgebundenheit bedeutet, der Staatsanwalt braucht erst die Erlaubnis von Vorgesetzten, also der Politik, um ermitteln zu können. Machtmissbrauch quasi vorprogrammiert.

Kosten:
Infrastruktur, Verwaltung, Bildung, Polizei und Heer kosten ca. 7%. Das sind für mich die signifikanten Punkte die der Staat wahrnehmen soll!

Unser System steht auf drei Säulen:
1. Geldsystem
2. Gewaltmonopol des Staates (dies erzeugt die Knappheit der Güter)
3. Medienverdummung

Lasst uns das gemeinsam ändern!
-----------------

btw, many other democracy + society concepts / ideas are posted as comments to my #unitedforglobalchange blog and yes, we are the 99% so lets go into the streets and fight for our rights and a fair world => #OccupyWallStreet => #OccupyYourStreet => #OccupyTogether 
justitia #3. source? my picasa album (#jarooccupies frankfurt)

isn't it pity that all justitias are blind, my dears?

few more similar concepts (links):
  • jörg bergstedt (herrschaftsfreie welt: ein bereits funkionierendes beispiel? in der software industrie (wohl aufgrund der dort hohen gehälter, die schon bei paar wenigen arbeitstagen im monat die lebenskosten decken und den rest nutzen einige leute für 'gute sachen') gibt es open access + open source projekte wie z.b. LINUX, FIREFOX, WIKIPEDIA, wo es keine patente und ähnliches gibt, wo alles allen gehört und alle haben drauf zugriff und jede(r) die aktuelle lösung verbessern kann um sie so für allen besser zu machen ... eigentlich ganz einfach, oder? und ja, in so einer welt wäre geld überflüssig / nicht vorhanden, also ganz anders als die ständige in-wert-setzung von allem im kapitalismus ...)
  • andreas popp
  • english text ~ free world charter
  • movement october 15th
  • link library
  • etc
last but not least, anarchy works ;o)
source: here
eof

Sunday, February 26, 2012

poland

next visit by my wife's family in lodz + warsaw :-)


well, this time i somehow felt poland is not progressing in the right direction ...  why? hmmmm, maybe because of the sooooo saaaad weather out there: cold, rainy, dusty, ... the traffic was worse than usual, especially few roads in lodz were a nightmare => the holes out there are like craters (our poor old car ;-) .... and there are still no really fast roads ... even the highways are not  fast cos of missing emergency line (wroclaw - dresden) or cos of construction 'driven' pile-ups (40 minutes stop and go in the direction warsaw - katowice) ... folks, i was so unconcentrated that at one point in that 'drive' ive forgot to pull the hand brake and crashed in the standing car behind me => WTF! a ludicrous accident on a highway by moving backwards? well, thx goodness nothing happened to me and also nothing to the unknown fellow slovakian pick-up driver behind me, so i just said sorry and could continue without any health / police / car insurance / monetary issues => OMG, OMG, OMG :-)

btw, dont ask me abt the (medieval?) cobbled pavement in the streets of wroclaw either ;-( ... just 2 make sure, it is not a special case of bad luck, my dear. all other 'fast' intercity roads are every few minutes / meters intercepted by traffic lights and pedestrian crossings with accordingly reduced speed + vast number of radars, so ive indeed learned what snail pace stands for, u know?

any signs of coming european soccer championship in summer? nil return ...

well, wanna enjoy few pics anyway? here we go ;-)

Friday, February 17, 2012

eckhart tolle ~ are you ready for the present moment?

40 seconds worth listening :-)=):-)



OMD, eckhardt tolle, how the hell could you write 230 pages (german edition) about 1 single idea which can be said in 1 single sentence? well, above was the WHOLE CONTENT in 40 SECONDS :-).

worst book i've ever read till the bitter end ... damned hell, why did i went through all that nonsence? why couldn't i throw it away? and why, no matter how long my break was and what i've read instead / in between i always came back to it? is it s.th. really important to me?

still wanna know more? why, my dear? it was strange, strange, strange ... maybe i'm not enough esoteric minded in order to understand? maybe, but could you concentrate for few minutes on  the room you are in right now? oh no, please don't concentrate on the things around you or the walls or the floor which limit the room, just concentrate on the room itself and feel the present moment, hahaha :-). WTF?

btw, did you know that tolle believes the most unhappiness is caused because we don't accept the reality? but don't worry, it isn't you which can't accept what really is, it is only your brains, not you, you know? your ego is also not you, it is only a creature of your brains ... etc and so forth. WTF again? and now tell me my friends, do you think i could accept my disastrous last years losses at the financial markets (approx 100k, OMG ;-() because i simply could OR cos i've learned to accept what really is thx to eckhart tolle? or why the hell liked my crazy wife our bali/indonesia holidays 2 or 3 years ago (while she has read that damned book) better then any other holiday? nope, she isn't 3 years ahead of me (i hope), she just read the book earlier ... and she has liked it, damn ;-). of course, i will never ever understand financial markets + women. well, even when indonesia was really interesting, i don't consider it among our top 5 vacations, u see? .... is it only because she could enjoy the present moment thx 2 tolle and my stupid brains just thought what to do next, compared every situation with s.th. in the past and s.th. else in some projected future ... hmmmmm ...


and yes, eckahrt tolle believes we humans wouldn't contaminate our planet if we hadn't that much rubbish in our brains ... and that we will change (+ save) the earth when we change ourselves .... hmmmmm again :-)

wanna know even much much much more? well, there is no hope more for you, my dear homo sapiens presentis, but i've warned you, didn't i?


~~~
i've just found a nice overview about how to find peace of mind or the other way round, how to declutter our minds, so let's post it here next to tolle's wisdom ... and yes, the #1 issue sounds somehow familiar to you, is that right?

source: here

Thursday, February 16, 2012

impact silver


next update on impact silver in a small but nice lunch presentation in cm-equity's office 2day. well, for the 1st time ive bought impact shares already in 2007 and it belongs to my top 15 positions, so im quite familiar with the company. anyway, it is nice 2 speak 2 company representatives abt the latest developments, newest plans, economy, financial markets and so on. believe me, company newsletters / financial statements / sedar fillings and the like are not really funny, u know?

if u asked me, everything is going the right way @ impact: rising production + profit + cash numbers, no additional financing for future growth needed (= no share dilution), nice prospects ... well, i bought few more shares on market opening 2day, they were even cheaper than a year ago ... which is baaaaad, my dear ... why? cos it means impact and its peer group and silver and my portfolio fell down, down, down, damn!

im both too tired + too lazy 2 give U more detailed update, so pls move 2 my last blog post or 2 impacts website, will u?

anything else? coming soon or never :-)

Saturday, February 11, 2012

STOP ACTA

addendum october 1st, 2012: we should never ever allow internet censorship, no matter how is it wrapped :-)
source: here (occupywallstreet group @ facebook)

~~~

biiiiiiig big big demonstration for free internet, peace, freedom, democracy and against state linked censorship (ACTA) in munich 2day :-)


well, in germany we havent been as many folks as in poland recently, but in munich we have been many many many freedom delegates out there despite the icy weather of -8 degrees celsius, my dear ... i would say, wait, ... me + this frozen fellow from the picture above + my wife + approx 16,000 other people (ive checked the media coverage abt the event) .... and we have walked through the streets of munich (like last week 4 peace + against the so called 'security' conference ) ... well, last week we have walked from stachus to marienplatz / city hall, 2day from stachus to odeonsplatz where all the speeches took place ...


OMG, what a poor quality of my old old old mobile phone's recording ;-( ... anyway, i hope it shows ya the great athmospere we have had in munich 2day ... well, you better move to following 5 minutes video from a buddy protester of mine:


any pictures? yep, of course:
the pirates party members were next 2 us
our #OccupyWallStreet + #RealDemocracyNow group :-)

for more pics pls visit my picasa album +enjoy ;-)

friends, if u asked me, the  ♥ Я Ξ √ Ω L U T ↑ ☼ N has started ♥, thx my dear ...
chakka!

Saturday, February 4, 2012

SiKo

‎"I know not with what weapons World War III will be fought, but World War IV will be fought with sticks and stones." - Albert Einstein

munich demonstrates for peace again, despite icy temperatures of -10 degrees celsius :-)

hands of IRAN!

the bride of death, married to weapons and money (picture made by a buddy protester of mine)

 did they 'got' all protesters? shame on you, you bankrupt monitoring state, shame on you! (picture made by a buddy protester of mine)

well, as every february when the war industry meets the western politics at the so called 'security' conference (SiKo) in munich [btw, the noble menues are sponsored by war industry, so the 'security' delegates have had a kraus-maffei (tanks) dinners and a EADS cassidian (missiles) lunches this year, lets hope they enjoyed their deadly meals] ... we go into the streets and protest (wanna visit the protest event website?)

anyway, lets see few of my pictures which show ya few of the many groups & ideas who joined the protest this year ~ PICTURES + my COMMENTS ;-)

btw, wanna review the last years event(s) as well? here we go :-)