Sunday, June 26, 2011

SAVE the WORLD = the story of stuff + zeitgeist + jacque fresco + let's gogreen + ...

Act as if what you do makes a difference. It does. ~ William James
‎"The biggest gap in your life is that between what you know and what you do." ~ Steven Covey

22 minutes, if you asked me, 100% worth the time invested, let's #gogreen dear friends and enjoy , but please do not go to the 6 minutes video at the bottom of this blog post first, it would make you cry ... the famous charlie chaplin speach about humanity (3.5 minute) is also embedded below ...

  • what a paradox! the most green movements come from the usa and so comes the major destruction of worlds resources (approx 30% with only 5% of worlds population) => hmmmm, any idea why???
btw, wanna more of this kind of stuff? ok, let's present few great minds and great ideas and yes, let's implement few of these ideas in our daily lives, just like gandhi said many years ago: BE THE CHANGE that you want to see in the WORLD :-)
venus video #1:

venus video #2:

ps: thx goodness there is the INTERNET 2DAY! now we can easily share wisdom all over the planet and team up fast in order to end (western) power elites' dirty game ... why the hell are we still not many enough or clever enough or both in order to quit the current freedom+nature destroying path???


lets fight 2gether 4 fair + peaceful + sustainable world on planet earth 

pps: earth? doomsday 2012? only a matter of perspective ~ what a romantic end of the world ... seen from mars ~ lol

Act as if what you do makes a difference. It does. ~ William James
‎"The biggest gap in your life is that between what you know and what you do." ~ Steven Covey


quote by pastor martin niemöller (english translation below):

„Als die Nazis die Kommunisten holten,
habe ich geschwiegen; ich war ja kein Kommunist.
Als sie die Sozialdemokraten einsperrten,
habe ich geschwiegen; ich war ja kein Sozialdemokrat.
Als sie die Gewerkschafter holten,
habe ich nicht protestiert; ich war ja kein Gewerkschafter.
Als sie die Juden holten, habe ich nicht protestiert; ich war ja kein Jude.
Als sie mich holten, gab es keinen mehr, der protestierte.

~~~

as the nazis got the communist,
i was silent; i wasn't a communist.
as they've imprisoned the social democrats,
i was silent; i wasn't a social democrat.
as they've got the unionists,
i didn't protest; i wasn't a unionist.
as they've got the jews,
i didn't protest; i wasn't a jew.
as they have got me, there was noone left to protest.
(pastor martin niemöller)

~~~
folks, lets IMAGINE + lets CREATE a better world  ... will we? how 2 do that? easy! we still have the freedom of choice ... so lets choose the GOOD and lets refuse the evil in our every day actions and lets motivate the people aroiund us 2 do the same ;-)



3.5 minutes in english, charlie chaplin

again charlie chaplin's speach, just different pictures presented

3 minutes in german, steven seagal

OMG+OMG+OMG! even 13 year old children are much smarter + much more awoke than all the adults running the world ... shame on us adults for not making the world better :-( ... it wouldnt be difficult or costly or whatever else we fear that much ;-(


eof
Post a Comment